Looking forward to another successful year!

Stark Raiders
Stark Raiders

2020 Stark Raiders National Team's

15U Stark Raiders National Team

image2

Coach Jason Siegfried

Stark Raiders

image3

13U Stark Raiders National Team "Black"

image4

Coach Tom Siegfried

2020 Stark Raiders

13U Stark Raiders "Purple"

image5

Coach Aaron Deem

13U Stark Raiders "White"

image6

Coach Tim Volkert

12U Stark Raiders Softball

image7

Coach: TBD

15U Stark Raiders National Team

image8

Head Coach: Jason Siegfried

Assistant Coaches:

2020 Roster

Coming Soon!

2020 13U Stark Raiders Black

image9

Head Coach: Tom Siegfried

Assistant Coaches:

Joe Reese

Beau Broom

Travis Miller

Roster

    Name                  Number                         Throw/Bats

Broom                           2                                     R/R

Newburn                       6                                     R/R

Olbon                             8                                     R/R

Reese                             9                                     R/R

Shields                          10                                    R/R

Miller                            13                                    R/R

Filisky                          17                                    R/R

Gross                            21                                    R/R

Siegfried                       22                                     R/R

Pieper                           27                                     R/R

Marshall                        38                                     R/R 

Geckler                          45                                    R/R     

2020 Schedule Coming Soon

2020 13U Stark Raiders Purple

image10

Head Coach: Aaron Deem

Assistant Coaches:

Shane Gibson

Mike Riesen

Roster

Name                           Number                  Throw/Bats        School

Troy Gibson                      1                              L/L             Salem

Sam Yoder                         2                              R/R      Marlington

Carter Deem                      3                              L/R        Louisville

Colin Riesen                       4                              R/R              Salem

Tate Aljancic                      6                              R/L        Louisville

Dylan Heatherington          7                              L/L      Marlington

Ty Paumier                       20                             R/R              Plain

Jake Paumier                     21                             R/R              Plain

Blake Johnson                   22                             L/L       Louisville

Brady White                      25                             R/R         Alliance

Kolton Loy                         32                             R/R       Louisville

2020 Schedule coming soon

2020 13U Stark Raiders White

image11

Head Coach: Tim Volkert

Assistant Coaches:

Roster

Name Number Throw/Bats

Matt Brown                       2                              R/R

Tate Hoffman                    6                              R/R

Carter Demetro                  9                              R/R

Caleb Martin                      11                            R/R

Luke Lombard                   12                            R/R

Kam Jones                         16                            R/R

Matt Hernandez                 19                            R/R

Austin Peterson                 24                            L/L

Aiden Volkert                     32                            R/R

JP Parkinson                      33                            R/R

Ryan Gager                         41                            R/R

Brandon Pittman                                                 R/R

2020 Schedule Coming Soon

2020 12U Stark Raiders Softball

image12

Coaches:

Evan Ritchie

Jeff Kashdan

Shawn O'Neill

Roster

Name                                   School

Aryah Antill                     West Branch

Lucia Granito                             NCMC

Royal Hawkins                      Northside

Adrianna Kashdan             East Canton

Gabriella Kashdan             East Canton

MJ Mastrodano                            AMS

Katelyn Miller                         Jackson

Shaelyn O'Neill                Regina Coeli

Aryah Ritchie                         Parkway

Sara Schmidt                   West Branch

Bailey Young                        Northside

2020 Schedule Coming Soon